EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALOCHORI (EHD), Small town, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI KALOCHORI

KALOCHORI Small town THESSALONIKI

Find within KALOCHORI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KALOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3424
1981 3020

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KASKARKA (Previous)
Postal Code: 57009
Tel +30 2310
Altitude: 7 meters
Longitude: 22o 51' 32.37" E
Latitude: 40o 38' 30.28" N

Distances:
512 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
8,45 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.