EL
Greek Travel Pages

SINDOS (EHD), Ancient city, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI SINDOS

SINDOS Ancient city THESSALONIKI

Find within SINDOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for SINDOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: SINDUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 57400
Tel +30 2310
Longitude: 22o 48' 60" E
Latitude: 40o 39' 55" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.