EL
Greek Travel Pages

EDESSA (EDE), Town, PELLA

You are here GREECE PELLA EDESSA
Results:  3 from 29 More photos...

Map

Find within EDESSA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for EDESSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (21) members only
Sights (7)


Total area information: 59 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 17128
1981 16642

Geographical Data

Type of location: Traditional settlement, Town hall, Prefecture capital, Province capital, Waterfall, Cathedral house, Ancient name
Other Names: VODENA (Previous)
Postal Code: 58200
Tel +30 23810
Altitude: 320 meters
Longitude: 22o 02' 47.27" E
Latitude: 40o 48' 08.71" N

Distances:
28 Kilometers Northwest (NW) ARNISSA, Airport, PELLA , GREECE

It is the gateway for access to:
Northwest (NW) KAIMAKTSALAN, Ski centre, EDESSA , GREECE

Distances:
567 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, GREECE
90 Kilometers East (E) the regional capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

EDESSA (Town, Town hall) belongs to EDESSA (Municipality)
EDESSA (Municipality) belongs to EDESSA (Province)
EDESSA (Province) belongs to PELLA (Prefecture)
PELLA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region)
MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2017 International Publications Ltd.