EL
Greek Travel Pages

DION (DIO), Village, PIERIA

You are here GREECE PIERIA DION

DION Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 52 total images found for DION. View all.

DION Village PIERIA

Find within DION

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 17 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
2001 1310
1991 1149
1981 1236

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: MALATHRIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 60100
Tel +30 23510
Altitude: 29 meters
Longitude: 22o 29' 05.97" E
Latitude: 40o 10' 17.27" N

Distances:
15 Kilometers North-northeast (NNE) the prefectural capital KATERINI, Town, PIERIA , GREECE

It was named after:
DION, Ancient city, PIERIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.