EL
Greek Travel Pages

KONTARIOTISSA (DIO), Small town, PIERIA

You are here GREECE PIERIA KONTARIOTISSA

KONTARIOTISSA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 58 total images found for KONTARIOTISSA. View all.

KONTARIOTISSA Small town PIERIA

Find within KONTARIOTISSA

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KONTARIOTISSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 36 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1717
1981 1390

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Ancient settlement
Other Names: PIERIS (Ancient)
Postal Code: 60100
Tel +30 23510
Altitude: 60 meters
Longitude: 22o 27' 35.02" E
Latitude: 40o 13' 36.82" N

Distances:
12 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KATERINI, Town, PIERIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
PETRA, Ancient city, PIERIA , GREECE
DION, Ancient city, PIERIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.