EL
Greek Travel Pages

MEGANISSI (SPI), Port, IONIAN ISLANDS

You are here GREECE IONIAN ISLANDS MEGANISSI

MEGANISSI Photo gallery


MEGANISSI Port IONIAN ISLANDS

Find within MEGANISSI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for MEGANISSI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 511

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Bay
Other Names: SPARTOCHORI (Official name)
Postal Code: 31083
Tel +30 26450
Altitude: 50 meters
Longitude: 20o 45' 32.17" E
Latitude: 38o 39' 44.47" N

Located at/in/on:
North (N) coastline of: MEGANISSI, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Distances:
3 Kilometers East (E) KATOMERI, Village, MEGANISSI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

MEGANISSI (Port) belongs to MEGANISSI (Island)
MEGANISSI (Island) belongs to TILEVOIDES ISLANDS (Island complex)
TILEVOIDES ISLANDS (Island complex) belongs to LEFKADA (Prefecture)
LEFKADA (Prefecture) belongs to IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex)
IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.