EL
Greek Travel Pages

VATHY (VAY), Port, MEGANISSI

You are here GREECE MEGANISSI VATHY

VATHY Photo gallery


VATHY Port MEGANISSI

Find within VATHY

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VATHY

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 211

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Bay
Other Names: VATHI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 31083
Tel +30 26450
Longitude: 20o 47' 00.56" E
Latitude: 38o 39' 49.85" N

Located at/in/on:
North (N) coastline of: MEGANISSI, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Distances:
1 Kilometers South (S) KATOMERI, Village, MEGANISSI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.