EL
Greek Travel Pages

IION (OKV), Ancient city, KAVALA

You are here GREECE KAVALA IION

IION Ancient city KAVALA

Find within IION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for IION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: EION (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 64008
Tel +30 25940
Longitude: 23o 52' 50" E
Latitude: 40o 46' 30" N

Was located:
West (W) on the banks of: STRYMONAS, River, SERRES , GREECE

Belonged to:
IDONIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(5th century BC) ATHENS, Ancient city, GREECE

Was seaport of:
AMFIPOLIS, Ancient city, SERRES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.