EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASKYLON (IAS), Location, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI ASKYLON

ASKYLON Location KOMOTINI

Find within ASKYLON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASKYLON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 45

Geographical Data

Type of location: Deserted settlement
Other Names: ASKLAR (Previous)
Postal Code: 69200
Tel +30 25340
Longitude: 25o 12' 01.98" E
Latitude: 41o 11' 03.64" N

Distances:
28 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the edge of: PAPIKIO, Mountain, KOMOTINI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.