EL
Greek Travel Pages

IASMOS (IAS), Small town, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI IASMOS

IASMOS Small town KOMOTINI

Find within IASMOS

pin
18
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for IASMOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 18 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2536
1981 5503

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: GIASSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 69200
Tel +30 25340
Altitude: 38 meters
Longitude: 25o 11' 04.17" E
Latitude: 41o 07' 40.42" N

Distances:
761 Kilometers South-Southwest (SSW) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
254 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
27 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE
21 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.