EL
Greek Travel Pages

ATHENIAN BASIN, Basin, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI ATHENIAN BASIN

ATHENIAN BASIN Basin ATTIKI

Find within ATHENIAN BASIN

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ATHENIAN BASIN

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: ATHENS PLAIN (Bibliography)
Tel +30 210
Longitude: 23o 43' 45.84" E
Latitude: 37o 59' 05.17" N

Being flowed by:
ILISSOS, River, ATTIKI , GREECE
KIFISSOS, River, ATTIKI , GREECE

Location boundaries:
West (W) PIKILON OROS, Mountain, ATTIKI , GREECE
South (S) SARONIC GULF, Gulf, ATTIKI , GREECE
Northeast (NE) PENTELI, Mountain, ATTIKI , GREECE
East (E) YMITOS, Mountain, ATTIKI , GREECE
West (W) EGALEO, Mountain, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.