EL
Greek Travel Pages

PENTELI (NPD), Mountain, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI PENTELI

PENTELI Mountain ATTIKI

Find within PENTELI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PENTELI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: BRILESSUS, PENTELICON (Ancient), PENTELICUS, PENTELICUM, PENTELE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 15236
Tel +30 210
Altitude: 1109 meters
Longitude: 23o 52' 60" E
Latitude: 38o 05' 00" N

Located:
Northeast (NE) of: ATHENIAN BASIN, Basin, ATTIKI , GREECE
North (N) of: YMITOS, Mountain, ATTIKI , GREECE
Southeast (SE) of: PARNITHA, Mountain, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.