EL
Greek Travel Pages

LOUSSES (KLV), Ancient city, KALAVRYTA

You are here GREECE KALAVRYTA LOUSSES

LOUSSES Ancient city KALAVRYTA

Find within LOUSSES


Additional area information for LOUSSES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: LUSI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 25001
Tel +30 26920
Longitude: 22o 07' 07" E
Latitude: 37o 58' 20" N

Conteporary homonymus location
LOUSSIKO, Village, KALAVRYTA , GREECE

Belonged to:
AZANIA, Ancient area, ARKADIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

LOUSSES (Ancient city)    South of KATO LOUSSI (Village)
KATO LOUSSI (Village )   South Southeast of KALAVRYTA (Small town, Town hall)>
KALAVRYTA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to KALAVRYTA (Municipality)
KALAVRYTA (Municipality) belongs to KALAVRYTA (Province)
KALAVRYTA (Province) belongs to ACHAIA (Prefecture)
ACHAIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.