EL
Greek Travel Pages

KATO LOUSSI (KLV), Village, KALAVRYTA

You are here GREECE KALAVRYTA KATO LOUSSI

KATO LOUSSI Photo gallery


KATO LOUSSI Village KALAVRYTA

Find within KATO LOUSSI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KATO LOUSSI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 10 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 94
1981 119

Geographical Data

Other Names: SOUDENA (Previous)
Postal Code: 25001
Tel +30 26920
Altitude: 1087 meters
Longitude: 22o 08' 20.1" E
Latitude: 37o 59' 42.42" N

Located:
East (E) KALAVRYTA, Ski centre, ACHAIA , GREECE
South (S) at the sides of: VELIAS, Mountaintop, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
LOUSSES, Ancient city, KALAVRYTA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.