EL
Greek Travel Pages

PROSYMNA (AMK), Archaeological site, MYKINES

You are here GREECE MYKINES PROSYMNA

PROSYMNA Archaeological site MYKINES

Find within PROSYMNA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PROSYMNA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Mycenean acropolis, Prehistoric settlement
Other Names: PROSYMNI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 21200
Tel +30 27510
Longitude: 22o 50' 27.77" E
Latitude: 37o 42' 45.83" N

Remarkable sights within the area:
PROSYMNA, Village, MYKINES , GREECE

Belonged to:
ARGOLIS, Ancient area, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.