EL
Greek Travel Pages

PROSYMNA (AMK), Village, MYKINES

You are here GREECE MYKINES PROSYMNA

PROSYMNA Village MYKINES

Find within PROSYMNA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PROSYMNA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 944
1981 926

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: BERBATI (Previous)
Postal Code: 21200
Tel +30 27510
Altitude: 250 meters
Longitude: 22o 50' 27.78" E
Latitude: 37o 42' 47.58" N

Distances:
21.4 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE
5,1 Kilometers East (E) near the borders of: LIMNES, Small town, MYKINES , GREECE
14,3 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the provincial capital ARGOS, Town, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Remarkable sights within the area:
PROSYMNA, Archaeological site, MYKINES , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PROSYMNA (Village ) 14,1 km   East of MYKINES (Village, Town hall)>
MYKINES (Village, Town hall) belongs to MYKINES (Municipality)
MYKINES (Municipality) belongs to ARGOS - MYKINES (Municipality)
ARGOS - MYKINES (Municipality) belongs to ARGOLIS (Prefecture)
ARGOLIS (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.