EL
Greek Travel Pages

MYKINES (AMK), Village, ARGOLIS

You are here GREECE ARGOLIS MYKINES

MYKINES Photo gallery


MYKINES Village ARGOLIS

Find within MYKINES

pin
11
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MYKINES


No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 436
1981 440

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Municipal district, Ancient name, Places to visit
Other Names: CHARVATI (Previous)
Postal Code: 21200
Tel +30 27510
Altitude: 110 meters
Longitude: 22o 44' 44.86" E
Latitude: 37o 43' 09.86" N

Distances:
24 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the prefectural capital NAFPLIO, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
12,3 Kilometers South (S) the provincial capital ARGOS, Town, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.