EL
Greek Travel Pages

ELATIA (ELF), Ancient city, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA ELATIA

ELATIA Ancient city FTHIOTIDA

Find within ELATIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ELATIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (16) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Mycenean acropolis, Ancient theatre
Other Names: ELATEA, ELATEIA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 35004
Tel +30 22340
Longitude: 22o 47' 15" E
Latitude: 38o 38' 59" N

Belonged to:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
ARKADIA, Ancient area, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.