EL
Greek Travel Pages

LILEA (PRF), Ancient city, PARNASSOS

You are here GREECE PARNASSOS LILEA

LILEA Ancient city PARNASSOS

Find within LILEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for LILEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (13) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Acropolis
Other Names: LILAIA, LILAEA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 33057
Tel +30 22340
Longitude: 22o 30' 12" E
Latitude: 38o 37' 40" N

Belonged to:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Located in the same area of:
LILEA, Village, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.