EL
Greek Travel Pages

LILEA (PRF), Village, PARNASSOS

You are here GREECE PARNASSOS LILEA

LILEA Village PARNASSOS

Find within LILEA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LILEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 15 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 459
1981 496

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: KATO AGORIANI (Previous)
Postal Code: 33057
Tel +30 22340
Altitude: 330 meters
Longitude: 22o 29' 42.14" E
Latitude: 38o 38' 00.45" N

Distances:
43 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
LILEA, Ancient city, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Located:
East (E) of: GEROLEKKAS, Mountaintop, PARNASSOS , GREECE
Southeast (SE) of: KELLARIA, Ski centre, PARNASSOS , GREECE
Southeast (SE) of: FTEROLAKKA, Ski centre, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.