EL
Greek Travel Pages

FENEOS (FNS), Ancient city, FENEOS

You are here GREECE FENEOS FENEOS

FENEOS Ancient city FENEOS

Find within FENEOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for FENEOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (30) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Ancient Stadium, Acropolis
Other Names: PHENEOS, PHENEUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 20014
Tel +30 27470
Longitude: 22o 18' 31" E
Latitude: 37o 54' 57" N

Belonged to:
AZANIA, Ancient area, ARKADIA , GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
FENEOS, Village, CORINTHIA , GREECE
ARCHAIA FENEOS, Village, CORINTHIA , GREECE
FENEOS, Municipality, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.