EL
Greek Travel Pages

YAMPOLIS (ATL), Ancient city, ATALANTI

You are here GREECE ATALANTI YAMPOLIS

YAMPOLIS Ancient city ATALANTI

Find within YAMPOLIS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for YAMPOLIS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: HYAMPOLIS (Bibliography), HYA (Later name)
Postal Code: 35200
Tel +30 22330
Longitude: 22o 54' 55" E
Latitude: 38o 35' 30" N

Belonged to:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Located:
Northwest (NW) of: AVES, Ancient city, ATALANTI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.