EL
Greek Travel Pages

ECHINADES, Island complex, IONIAN ISLANDS

You are here GREECE IONIAN ISLANDS ECHINADES

ECHINADES Photo gallery


ECHINADES Island complex IONIAN ISLANDS

Find within ECHINADES

pin
23
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ECHINADES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only


Total area information: 27 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric island, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Ancient name
Other Names: ECHINAE (Homeric), DRAKONERES, OUNIADES (Local name)
Tel +30 26740
Longitude: 21o 02' 56.48" E
Latitude: 38o 25' 02.03" N

Located between:
East (E) of: ITHAKI, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE
West (W) near the: ETOLOAKARNANIA, Prefecture, GREECE
Southeast (SE) of: TILEVOIDES ISLANDS, Island complex, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE
Northwest (NW) of: PATRAS GULF, Gulf, WEST GREECE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.