EL
Greek Travel Pages

KROKYLI (VRD), Village, VARDOUSSIA

You are here GREECE VARDOUSSIA KROKYLI

KROKYLI Photo gallery


KROKYLI Village VARDOUSSIA

Find within KROKYLI

pin
13
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KROKYLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 28 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 383
1981 225

Geographical Data

Type of location: Mountain resort, Town hall, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: KROKYLIO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 33061
Tel +30 22660
Altitude: 840 meters
Longitude: 22o 03' 35.89" E
Latitude: 38o 32' 57.64" N

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the edge of: VARDOUSSIA, Mountain, FOKIDA , GREECE

Distances:
78 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
KROKYLION, Ancient city, FOKIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.