EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALEPOCHORI (VRD), Village, DORIDA

You are here GREECE DORIDA ALEPOCHORI

ALEPOCHORI Village DORIDA

Find within ALEPOCHORI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALEPOCHORI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 133
1981 126

Geographical Data

Other Names: ALPOCHORI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 33061
Tel +30 22660
Altitude: 990 meters
Longitude: 22o 01' 29.67" E
Latitude: 38o 34' 11.53" N

Distances:
87 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the edge of: VARDOUSSIA, Mountain, FOKIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.