EL
Greek Travel Pages

YPSILO CHORIO (VRD), Village, VARDOUSSIA

You are here GREECE VARDOUSSIA YPSILO CHORIO

YPSILO CHORIO Village VARDOUSSIA

Find within YPSILO CHORIO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for YPSILO CHORIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 145
1981 73

Geographical Data

Other Names: PSILO CHORIO (Alternative)
Postal Code: 33062
Tel +30 22660
Altitude: 1190 meters
Longitude: 22o 02' 25.05" E
Latitude: 38o 38' 37.6" N

Distances:
99 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Located:
West (W) at the sides of: VARDOUSSIA, Mountain, FOKIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.