EL
Greek Travel Pages

TICHIO (EFF), Village, EFPALIO

You are here GREECE EFPALIO TICHIO

TICHIO Photo gallery


TICHIO Village EFPALIO

Find within TICHIO

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TICHIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 119
1981 258

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: LYKOCHORI (Previous)
Postal Code: 33060
Tel +30 22660
Altitude: 583 meters
Longitude: 22o 00' 37.82" E
Latitude: 38o 29' 17.21" N

Located in the same area of:
TICHION, Ancient city, DORIDA , GREECE

Distances:
63 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the provincial capital LIDORIKI, Village, DORIDA , GREECE
106 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.