EL
Greek Travel Pages

EFPALIO (EFF), Village, DORIDA

You are here GREECE DORIDA EFPALIO
Photo: © Thalassa.gr

EFPALIO Photo gallery


EFPALIO Village DORIDA

Find within EFPALIO

pin
27
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for EFPALIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 43 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 686
1981 882

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: SOULE (Previous)
Postal Code: 33056
Tel +30 26340
Altitude: 96 meters
Longitude: 21o 55' 37.33" E
Latitude: 38o 25' 07.41" N

Have acces to the sea:
2 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the port: MONASTIRAKI, Village, EFPALIO , GREECE

Distances:
89 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital AMFISSA, Town, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
EFPALION, Ancient city, DORIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.