EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARGOS AMFILOCHIKON (AMF), Ancient city, ETOLOAKARNANIA

You are here GREECE ETOLOAKARNANIA ARGOS AMFILOCHIKON

ARGOS AMFILOCHIKON Ancient city ETOLOAKARNANIA

Find within ARGOS AMFILOCHIKON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ARGOS AMFILOCHIKON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: ARGOS AMPHILOCHICUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 30500
Tel +30 26420
Longitude: 21o 11' 00" E
Latitude: 38o 55' 60" N

Conteporary homonymus location
AMFILOCHIKO ARGOS, Settlement, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Settlers inhabited the lands:
(Prehistoric times) AKARNANIA, Ancient area, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Belonged to:
AMFILOCHIA, Ancient area, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(Prehistoric times) ARGOS, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Settlers inhabited the lands:
(Prehistoric times) MALLOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

The city merged with the later:
NIKOPOLIS, Archaeological site, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.