EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRINI (SMB), Village, EGIALIA

You are here GREECE EGIALIA KRINI

KRINI Village EGIALIA

Find within KRINI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KRINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 4 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 271
1981 278

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: ARACHOVA (Previous)
Postal Code: 25100
Tel +30 26910
Altitude: 779 meters
Longitude: 21o 57' 35.76" E
Latitude: 38o 11' 23.29" N
Area: 18,36 km2

Located:
West (W) at the sides of: PANACHAIKO MOUNTAIN, Mountain, ACHAIA , GREECE

Distances:
55 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.