EL
Greek Travel Pages

RODODAFNI (SMB), Small town, EGIALIA

You are here GREECE EGIALIA RODODAFNI

RODODAFNI Photo gallery


RODODAFNI Small town EGIALIA

Find within RODODAFNI

pin
20
Related Destinations
View
bed
11
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for RODODAFNI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 76 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2736
1981 1822

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Town hall, Municipal district, Blue Flag 2002
Other Names: MOURLA (Previous)
Postal Code: 25100
Tel +30 26910
Altitude: 50 meters
Longitude: 22o 03' 07.67" E
Latitude: 38o 16' 15.21" N
Area: 5,8 km2

Distances:
3 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the provincial capital EGHIO, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE
37 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.