EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAKRYS GIALOS, Municipality, LASSITHI

You are here GREECE LASSITHI MAKRYS GIALOS

MAKRYS GIALOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 27 total images found for MAKRYS GIALOS. View all.


Find within MAKRYS GIALOS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for MAKRYS GIALOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 42 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1981 4009

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Blue Flag 2002
Other Names: MAKRYGIALOS (Alternative)

The town hall located in:
KOUTSOURAS, Village, MAKRYS GIALOS , GREECE

Is washed (by):
South (S) from: LIBYAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), EUROPE

Borders:
East (E) LEFKI, Municipality, LASSITHI , GREECE
North (N) SITIA, Municipality, LASSITHI , GREECE
West (W) IERAPETRA, Municipality, LASSITHI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

MAKRYS GIALOS (Municipality) belongs to SITIA (Province)
SITIA (Province) belongs to LASSITHI (Prefecture)
LASSITHI (Prefecture) belongs to CRETE (Island)
CRETE (Island) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.