EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALONI (KEM), Village, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA KALONI

KALONI Photo gallery


KALONI Village GREVENA

Find within KALONI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KALONI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 208
1981 239

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement
Other Names: LOUNTZI (Previous)
Postal Code: 51100
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 980 meters
Longitude: 21o 12' 04.03" E
Latitude: 40o 08' 21.08" N

Distances:
29 Kilometers the prefectural capital GREVENA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.