EL
Greek Travel Pages

MEGARO (KEM), Village, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA MEGARO

MEGARO Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 28 total images found for MEGARO. View all.

MEGARO Village GREVENA

Find within MEGARO

pin
11
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MEGARO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 38 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 581
1981 622

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: RANTOSINSTA (Previous)
Postal Code: 51100
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 950 meters
Longitude: 21o 15' 52.86" E
Latitude: 40o 06' 45.56" N

Distances:
20 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital GREVENA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.