EL
Greek Travel Pages

AGIOS KOSMAS, Municipality, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA AGIOS KOSMAS

AGIOS KOSMAS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 28 total images found for AGIOS KOSMAS. View all.


Find within AGIOS KOSMAS

pin
12
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AGIOS KOSMAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 41 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1950

Geographical Data

Other Names: KOSMAS ETOLOS (Previous)
Tel +30 24620

Borders:
North (N) with: TSOTILI, Municipality, KOZANI , GREECE
Northwest (NW) with: PENTALOFOS, Community, KOZANI , GREECE
West (W) with: DOTSIKO, Community, GREVENA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) with: GREVENA, Municipality, GREECE
South (S) with: THEODOROS ZIAKAS, Municipality, GREVENA , GREECE
West (W) with: MESSOLOURI, Community, GREVENA , GREECE
Northeast (NE) with: HERAKLIOTES, Municipality, GREVENA , GREECE

The town hall located in:
MEGARO, Village, GREVENA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.