EL
Greek Travel Pages

MARPOUNTA (PAI), Settlement, ALONISSOS

You are here GREECE ALONISSOS MARPOUNTA

MARPOUNTA Settlement ALONISSOS

Find within MARPOUNTA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MARPOUNTA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 69

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Small port, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Cape
Other Names: MAVRI POUNTA (Name of the cape)
Postal Code: 37005
Tel +30 24240
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 23o 51' 04.35" E
Latitude: 39o 07' 59.52" N

Located at/in/on:
Southestedge of: ALONISSOS, Island, NORTH SPORADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.