EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALONISSOS, Municipality, NORTH SPORADES

You are here GREECE NORTH SPORADES ALONISSOS

ALONISSOS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 34 total images found for ALONISSOS. View all.

ALONISSOS Municipality NORTH SPORADES

Find within ALONISSOS

pin
34
Related Destinations
View
bed
71
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALONISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only


Total area information: 48 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2985

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Wetland
Other Names: ALONNISOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 37005
Tel +30 24240
Longitude: 23o 59' 54.33" E
Latitude: 39o 14' 45.05" N

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
IKOS, Ancient city, ALONISSOS , GREECE

The town hall located in:
ALONISSOS, Village, NORTH SPORADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.