EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALONISSOS (ALO), Village, NORTH SPORADES

You are here GREECE NORTH SPORADES ALONISSOS

ALONISSOS Photo gallery


ALONISSOS Village NORTH SPORADES

Find within ALONISSOS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
9
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALONISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 6 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 264
1981 1554

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Town hall, Island capital
Other Names: ALONNISOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 37005
Tel +30 24240
Altitude: 35 meters
Longitude: 23o 50' 39.58" E
Latitude: 39o 08' 56.43" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers the port: ALONISSOS, Port, NORTH SPORADES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.