EL
Greek Travel Pages

MORFOVOUNI (PST), Small town, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA MORFOVOUNI

MORFOVOUNI Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 30 total images found for MORFOVOUNI. View all.

MORFOVOUNI Small town KARDITSA

Find within MORFOVOUNI

pin
9
Related Destinations
View
bed
12
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MORFOVOUNI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (9) members only


Total area information: 34 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 844
1981 1138

Geographical Data

Type of location: Monastery, Town hall, Cave
Other Names: VOUNESSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 43067
Tel +30 24410
Altitude: 800 meters
Longitude: 21o 44' 59.64" E
Latitude: 39o 21' 12.05" N

Distances:
24 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KARDITSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
Northeast (NE) near the: PLASTIRAS LAKE, Lake, KARDITSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.