EL
Greek Travel Pages

LABERO (PST), Village, KARDITSA

You are here GREECE KARDITSA LABERO

LABERO Village KARDITSA

Find within LABERO

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for LABERO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 187
1981 447

Geographical Data

Other Names: TITAGI, TETAGI (Previous)
Postal Code: 43100
Tel +30 24410
Altitude: 740 meters
Longitude: 21o 46' 53.8" E
Latitude: 39o 16' 14.86" N

Distances:
33 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KARDITSA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located:
Southeast (SE) near the: PLASTIRAS LAKE, Lake, KARDITSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.