EL
Greek Travel Pages

VAFEIKA (VSX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI VAFEIKA

VAFEIKA Village XANTHI

Find within VAFEIKA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for VAFEIKA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 671

Geographical Data

Other Names: BAGIATZIR (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 30 meters
Longitude: 24o 57' 25.73" E
Latitude: 41o 05' 17.42" N

Distances:
8,4 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

VAFEIKA (Village) 4 kmNorth of GENISSEA (Small town, Town hall)
GENISSEA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to VISTONIDA (Municipality)
VISTONIDA (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.