EL
Greek Travel Pages

SOUNIO (VSX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI SOUNIO

SOUNIO Village XANTHI

Find within SOUNIO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SOUNIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 875
1981 844

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: SOUNITSIOI (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 60 meters
Longitude: 25o 02' 37.04" E
Latitude: 41o 07' 46.4" N
Area: 15,4 km2

Distances:
14,6 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Located:
West (W) near the borders of: RODOPI, Prefecture, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.