EL
Greek Travel Pages

SMINTHI (MKX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI SMINTHI

SMINTHI Village XANTHI

Find within SMINTHI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for SMINTHI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
2001 363
1991 323

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: SMITSIA (Previous), MYKI (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 250 meters
Longitude: 24o 52' 53.77" E
Latitude: 41o 13' 44.84" N

Distances:
14 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

SMINTHI (Village, Town hall) belongs to MYKI (Municipality)
MYKI (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.