EL
Greek Travel Pages

SIROKO (MKX), Village, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI SIROKO

SIROKO Village XANTHI

Find within SIROKO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for SIROKO

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
2001 111
1991 108

Geographical Data

Other Names: SIROKA (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 330 meters
Longitude: 24o 53' 30.37" E
Latitude: 41o 10' 46.93" N

Distances:
7 Kilometers South (S) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

SIROKO (Village )   South Southeast of SMINTHI (Village, Town hall)>
SMINTHI (Village, Town hall) belongs to MYKI (Municipality)
MYKI (Municipality) belongs to XANTHI (Prefecture)
XANTHI (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.