EL
Greek Travel Pages

IMEROS (MRD), Village, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI IMEROS

IMEROS Village KOMOTINI

Find within IMEROS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for IMEROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 478
1981 501

Geographical Data

Other Names: IMARET TSIFLIK (Previous)
Postal Code: 69400
Tel +30 25330
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 25o 22' 10.13" E
Latitude: 40o 57' 25.99" N

Distances:
22 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Have acces to the sea:
2500 Meters South-Southwest (SSW) the port: IMEROS, Port, KOMOTINI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.