EL
Greek Travel Pages

XYLAGANI (MRD), Small town, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI XYLAGANI

XYLAGANI Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 14 total images found for XYLAGANI. View all.

XYLAGANI Small town KOMOTINI

Find within XYLAGANI

pin
28
Related Destinations
View
bed
5
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for XYLAGANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 68 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1748
1981 2362

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: KOUSLANI (Previous)
Postal Code: 69400
Tel +30 25330
Altitude: 42 meters
Longitude: 25o 25' 18.09" E
Latitude: 40o 58' 27.89" N

Distances:
17 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Have acces to the sea:
8 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the port: IMEROS, Port, KOMOTINI , GREECE
15 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the port: MARONIA, Port, KOMOTINI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.