EL
Greek Travel Pages

MELITENA (IAS), Settlement, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI MELITENA

MELITENA Settlement KOMOTINI

Find within MELITENA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MELITENA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 27

Geographical Data

Other Names: BAGLITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 69200
Tel +30 25340
Altitude: 360 meters
Longitude: 25o 12' 15.46" E
Latitude: 41o 14' 18.5" N

Distances:
34 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Located:
West (W) at the edge of: PAPIKIO, Mountain, KOMOTINI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.