EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARISTINO (TAL), Small town, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI ARISTINO

ARISTINO Small town ALEXANDROUPOLI

Find within ARISTINO

pin
9
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARISTINO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 35 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 429
1981 1207

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: ANTHIA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 68100
Tel +30 25510
Longitude: 25o 59' 56.78" E
Latitude: 40o 52' 18.7" N

Distances:
12 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.