EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAKRI (MKA), Small town, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI MAKRI
Results:  3 from 15 More photos...

MAKRI Small town ALEXANDROUPOLI

Find within MAKRI

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for MAKRI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (11) members only


Total area information: 24 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 738
1981 1334

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Cape, Visitable cave, Archaeological site, Ancient settlement, Byzantine settlement, Prehistoric settlement
Other Names: MAKRE (Alternative)
Postal Code: 68100
Tel +30 25510
Altitude: 76 meters
Longitude: 25o 44' 43.1" E
Latitude: 40o 51' 16.95" N

Distances:
1 Kilometer Southwest (SW) AGIA PARASKEVI, Beach, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE
12 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
THRACIAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
CHARAKOMA, Ancient city, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

MAKRI (Small town) belongs to ALEXANDROUPOLI (Municipality)
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Municipality) belongs to ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province)
ALEXANDROUPOLI (Province) belongs to EVROS (Prefecture)
EVROS (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.