EL
Greek Travel Pages

LECHEO (LEH), Small town, CORINTHIA

You are here GREECE CORINTHIA LECHEO

Map

Find within LECHEO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for LECHEO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only
Sights (2)


Total area information: 16 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2319
1981 2159

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Seaside resort, Wetland, Wetland, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: KOLOBOTSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 20006
Tel +30 27410
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 50' 52.23" E
Latitude: 37o 56' 03.35" N

It was named after:
LECHEON, Ancient port, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Distances:
94 Kilometers the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, GREECE
8 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
CORINTHIAN GULF, Gulf, PELOPONISSOS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

LECHEO (Small town) belongs to ASSOS-LECHEO (Municipality)
ASSOS-LECHEO (Municipality) belongs to CORINTHIA (Prefecture)
CORINTHIA (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONISSOS (Region)
PELOPONISSOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)
Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2013 International Publications Ltd.